Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
ccnmag.com
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
creative,crever,cool
Home > fiber optical Splitter >

10G XFP to XFP Converter

10G XFP to XFP Converter

Place of Origin : made in China
Brand Name : 3c-link
Model Number : 3C-XFP-XFP
Price : USD 600~800 / Piece
Packaging Details : 3c-link packing
Delivery Time : 3 Days after we got payment
Payment Terms : L/C T/T Western Union
Supply Ability : 100 Piece/Pieces / Day
Contact Now

1.10G XFP to XFP Converter
2.Easy to convert wavelength or mode
3.3R with CRD chipset .re-amplifying,reshaping and retiming

MAIN APPLICATIONS

  • Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber mode converter ,or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
  • Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
  • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
  • 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

10G-OEO-3C-Link.jpg

KEY Feature:

  • 3R Repeater
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
  • Support PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker function
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Economic In-band Management function
  • Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)
  • Support hot plugging
  • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )

Protocols

IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-R/LRM)

Access Type

10G LAN/ 10G WAN

Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+

B Type: SFP+ To/From XFP

C Type: XFP To/From XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module:Up to 40Km

XFP module:Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

• Card type information

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

• Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

• Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤4W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 °C

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 °C

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card :11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone :156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H


Order information:

Item

Model No

Description

1

3C-SFP+-SFP+

10G SFP+ Slots to SFP+ Slots converter

1

3C-SFP+-XFP

10G SFP+ Slots to XFP Slots converter

1

3C-XFP+-XFP

10G XFP Slots to XFP Slots converter


The converter card also can plug into 16 slots 3C-MC-R16SM , realize the SNMP, WEB management.

OEO-Chassis.jpg



Product Tags:

XFP to XFP Converter

      

10G SFP+ Converter

      

SFP+ to XFP Converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10G XFP to XFP Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)